Trophy.jpg

Race Results 2021

11.00   James McNeile Celebration Four & Five Year Olds Point-to-Point Flat Race (Div I)     

1             Presenting Miranda (GB)      ....Miss Alice Stephens      5/2JF

2             Whitsand Bay (GB)               ....James King                   5/2JF

3             Royal Buck's (FR)                 .... Charlie Marshall          10/1

 

Time: 3mns 42.5

Distances: 3/4l, 2 3/4l

9 ran

Winning Owner: Isjamala Group (Sir Johnny Weatherby)

Winning Trainer: Kelly Morgan

11.35    James McNeile Celebration Four & Five Year Olds Point-to-Point Flat Race (Div II)

1             The Tablet (GB)             .... Z Baker                       5/1

2             He'llstopatthetop (GB)  .... Arron Butterfield         12/1

3             Rocktree Runner (GB)  .... W Biddick                    3/1

Time: 3mns 37.0

Distances: 1 3/4l, hd

8 Ran

Winning Owner: M J Linehan

Winning Trainer:  Maurice Linehan

12.10       Neil Mulholland Racing, Milton Harris Racing, Will Biddick Pre-Training &      Richard Hawker Racing Four & Five Year Olds Maiden (2m 4f)

1             Yeoman Warder (IRE)   .... L Scott                                 4/7F

2             Don't Ask Fitz (IRE)      .... Z Baker                                10/1

3             Hollywood's Hill (IRE)   .... Miss Alice Stephens            16/1

Time: 5mns 26.1

Distances: 3l, 15l

9 Ran

Winning Owner: Mr T Weston

Winning Trainer:  Tom Weston

12.45        HHP Ltd Mixed Open (3m)

 

1             Igor (GB)                   .... S Waley-Cohen                        5/2F

2             Ballymoy (IRE)          .... Miss I MArshall                         7/1

3             Dawn Sunrise (GB)   .... G Hiscock                                 16/1

 

Time: 6mns 09.6

Distances: 3l, 1l

12 Ran

Winning Owner: Robert Waley-Cohen

Winning Trainer: R Waley-Cohen

 

13.20        Green Plover Restricted (3m)

 

1             The Big Sting (IRE)              .... W Biddick                     4/5F

2             Lagonda (GB)                      .... Tommie O'Brien           15/8

3             Arcal Fifty (IRE)                    .... M McIntyre                   5/1  

Time: 5mns 18.3

Distances: 5l, 3l

10 Ran

Winning Owner: Phil Fry

Winning Trainer: Christopher Barber

13.55       Ashton Farms Conditions (Div I) (3m)

1             Dragon D'Estruval (FR)      .... B Bromley                     4/5F

2             Blackwater Bramble (IRE)  .... J Smith-MAxwell           7/1

3             Triopas (IRE)                       .... Bradley Roberts           4/1

Time: 9mns

Distances: 12l, neck

11 Ran

Winning Owner: Anthony Bromley & Mrs R T Watson

Winning Trainer: Mel Rowley

14.30       Ashton Farms Conditions (Div II) (3m)

1             Envoye Special (FR)          .... James King                   4/1

2             Sixteen Letters (IRE)          .... J Newman                     7/1

3             Normofthenorth (IRE)         .... Miss I Marshall             11/10F

Time: 6mns 12.6

Distances: 2l, 20l

10 Ran

Winning Owner: Mrs P Bunter

Winning Trainer: Christopher Barber

15.05        Alec Jarrett Ltd Six Year Olds & Over Maiden (3m)

1               Footloose (GB)                .... Arron Butterfield           5/4

2               Flying Colum (IRE)          .... Tommie O'Brien           5/2

3               Jimmy Tew (GB)              .... D Edwards                  8/1

Time: 6mns 13.8

Distances: 12l, 10l

12 Ran

Winning Owner: Arron Butterfield

Winning Trainer: Arron Butterfield